IASAS Seasonal Results

First Season Oct 12-14, 2017

Volleyball @ SAS : Boys  Bronze  Girls Silver

Soccer @ ISB: Boys 5th   Girls Gold

Cross Country @ SAS:   Girls Bronze Boys 4th

Second Season Feb 1-3, 2018

Tennis @ ISM Boys ? and Girls ?

Basketball at ISB Boys ?  Girls ?

Rugby/Touch @ TAS Rugby ? and Touch ?

Swimming @ JIS Boys ?  and Girls ?

Third Season  April 12-14, 2018

Badminton @ ISKL:  Girls ?  , Boys?

Track and Field @ ISM:  Girls ? ,  Boys ?

Softball/Baseball @ JIS: Girls ?, Boys ?

Golf at ISM : Girls Golf ?, Boys Golf ?

First Season Oct 20-22, 2016

Volleyball @ TAS : Boys  Silver,  Girls Silver

Soccer @ JIS: Boys 4th   Girls Bronze

Cross Country @ TAS:   Girls 4th Boys Bronze

Second Season Feb 2-4, 2017

Tennis @ ISB Boys Gold  and Girls 6th

Basketball at ISM Boys 4th  Girls Silver

Rugby/Touch @ JIS Rugby Gold  and Touch Gold

Swimming @ ISKL Boys 5th  and Girls Silver

Third Season  April 6-8, 2017

Badminton @ ISM:  Girls Badminton Bronze  , Boys Badminton Gold

Track and Field @ ISB:  Girls 4th ,  Boys 5th 

Softball/Baseball @ SAS: Girls Softball 4th, Boys Baseball 4th

Golf at ISM : Girls Golf 5th, Boys Golf Bronze

First Season Oct 8-10, 2015

Volleyball @ ISB : Boys 4th  Girls GOLD

Soccer @ ISM: Boys  GOLD Girls 6th

Cross Country @ ISB:   Girls SILVER Boys SILVER

McKenzie Kinsella Individual BRONZE Medal in girls 5km race

Second Season Jan 28-30, 2016

Tennis @ ISB Boys SILVER and Girls GOLD

Basketball at ISKL Boys 5th Girls SILVER

Rugby/Touch @ ISM Rugby GOLD and Touch GOLD

Swimming @ SAS Boys 6th  and Girls 5th

Third Season  April 7-9, 2016

Badminton @ SAS:  Girls Badminton 4th  , Boys Badminton 6th

Track and Field @ TAS:  Girls 4th ,  Boys 6th

Softball @ ISB: Girls Softball BRONZE , Boys Softball SILVER

Golf at  JIS : Girls Golf  5th, Boys Golf 4th

First Season Oct 16-18, 2014

Volleyball @ ISM : Boys SILVER medal,  Girls SILVER place

Soccer @ ISKL: Boys 5th place, Girls 6th place

Cross Country @ ISM:  Boys 4th Girls 5th  place

Individual Girls 5km race GOLD medal Molly Bailey ISM and Dirk Staal BRONZE medal ISM

Second Season Jan 29-31, 2015

Tennis @ ISM Boys and Girls GOLD medal

Basketball at TAS Boys 4th Girls SILVER

Rugby/Touch @ ISB Rugby 4th and Touch GOLD

Swimming @ ISB Boys 5th and Girls 4th.

Third Season  April 10-12, 2015

Badminton @ TAS :  Badminton Girls 5th , Badminton Boys BRONZE

Track and Field @ SAS:  Girls Track 4th,  Boys Track 4th

Softball @ JIS: Girls Softball GOLD, Boys Softball BRONZE

Golf at  ISKL: Girls golf 5th place , Boys golf 4th place

First Season Oct 10-12, 2013

Volleyball @ JIS : Boys SILVER medal,  Girls BRONZE place

Soccer @ TAS: Boys 5th place, Girls 6th place

Cross Country @ JIS:  Boys 4th Girls 5th  place

Individual Girls 5km race GOLD medal Molly Bailey ISM

2nd Season Feb 6-8, 2014

Tennis @ ISKL: Girls 1st place GOLD, Boys 1st place GOLD

Basketball @ JIS: Boys 3rd place BRONZE ,  Girls 2nd place SILVER

Touch/Rugby @ SAS: Girls 4th place, Boys 3rd place BRONZE  

Swimming @ ISM Boys 5th place,  Girls 6th place

Third Season  April 10-12, 2014

Badminton @ SAS :  Badminton Girls Bronze , Badminton Boys 4th place

Track and Field @ JIS:  Girls Track Silver,  Boys Track Gold

Softball @ SAS: Girls Softball Silver, Boys Softball 5th place

Golf at  TAS: Girls golf 5th place , Boys golf 4th place

First Season Oct 10-14, 2012-13

Volleyball @ ISKL : Boys BRONZE medal,  Girls 4th place

Soccer @ ISB: Boys 6th place, Girls 5th place

Cross Country @ ISKL:  Boys BRONZE medal Girls 5th  place

Individual 5km race GOLD medal Chase Burton ISM

2nd Season Jan 31-Feb 2, 2013

Tennis @ ISM: Girls 1st place GOLD, Boys 1st place GOLD

Basketball @ SAS: Boys 3rd place BRONZE ,  Girls 4th place Bronze

Touch/Rugby @ ISKL: Girls 2nd place SILVER, Boys 5th place

Swimming @ TAS:  Boys 6th place,  Girls 6th place

Cultural Convention (Debate and Forensics) @ JIS

Impromptu Speaking: Akshar Bonu GOLD

Oral Interpretation: Kerri Tinga BRONZE

Third Season  April 11-13, 2012-13

Badminton @ ISKL :  Badminton Girls 2nd place (SILVER), Badminton Boys 6th place

Track and Field @ ISM:  Girls Track 6th place,  Boys Track 1st place(GOLD)

Softball @ TAS: Girls Softball 3rd place(BRONZE), Boys Softball 4th place

Golf @ ISKL: Girls golf 3rd place (BRONZE), Boys golf 2nd place (SILVER)

Since 1920 – 'Once a Bearcat always a Bearcat'

Skip to toolbar