ISM Gymnastic Team Meet Results

2017-18 Meet Results-

BSM Meet Mar 10th 2018- Congratulations to all gymnasts who competed at the British School Meet.
LEVEL 1 SENIOR 11and Over
Natalia P- 3rd vault and bars, 4th floor
Annabelle Van E- 3rd vault, 4th floor, 5th beam and 6th bars
Mya Leigh A- 4th vault, 5th floor and 6th bars
9 & 10 Yrs Old
Sara C- 3rd bars and 5th vault
Rakhima Y- 1st bars, 2nd vault
LEVEL 2 12 and Over
Emmanuel A- 1st all around and beam, 2nd bars and floor, 3rd vault
Signe L- 5th floor
10 & 11 Yrs Old
Yume Y- 3rd bars and beam, 4th floor and all around
Natalia O- 4th beam and 5th vault
Hannah V- 4th vault
Katya Indigo C- 2nd beam, 3rd bars and 4th floor
Eva B- 6th bars
LEVEL 3 12 & Over
Ariana L- 1st vault and 5th floor
11 & Below
Sofia Bianca O- 1st beam, 2nd all around, 4th vault, 5th bars and 6th floor
Ruri T- 1st vault
Natalie R- 2nd vault, 3rd floor
MAG LEVEL 1
Yohsuke O- 2nd floor, 3rd rings, pbars and all around, 4th pommels, vault and high bar
MAG LEVEL 2
Jonah B- 1st pbars and high bar, 3rd pommels, 4th rings, 5th vault and all around
Neel Siam P- 1st rings, 2nd high bar and all around, 3rd pommels, 4th vault and pbars, 6th floor
MAG LEVEL 3
Thomas M- 2nd vault, 5th floor, 6th pbars
Aaron T- 4th vault, 5th high bar, 6th floor

CONGRATULATIONS to all gymnasts see below the awards that our gymnasts won in the Philippine Gymnastics Cup held Feb 25th 2018 and for the UWC competition in Singapore the same weekend. Well done to all who competed.

1. Rakhima Y (Level 1, 9 years old) : 3rd (UB)
2. Sara C (Level 1, 9 years old) : 6th (FX)
3. Emily H (Level 1, 9 years old) : 3rd (UB)
4. Natalia P (Level 1, 11 years and above) : 5th (VT), 6th (UB), 6th (BB), 6th (FX)
5. Mya A (Level 1, 11 years and above) : 4th (VT)
6. Annabelle Van E (Level 1, 11 years and above) : 6th (FX)
7. Indigo C (Level 2, 10 years old) : 5th (UB), 2nd (BB), 6th (FX), 6th (AA)
8. Seija S (Level 2, 11 years old) : 6th (VT), 3rd (UB)
9. Eva B (Level 2, 11 years old) : 5th (FX)
10. Madison W (Level 3, 13 years and above) : 5th (VT)

UWC Singapore Meet Feb 23-25-

LEVEL 2 SENIOR – ISM: Team Champion
Emman A – 2nd all around, 2nd on vault, bars and beam
Madison K – 1st vault
Signe L – 1st beam
Natalia O – 6th all around, 6th vault, 3rd beam
Yume Y – 1st all around, 1st bars, 3rd floor, 4th vault, 5th beam

LEVEL 3 SENIOR – ISM: Team Champion
Joeke B – 6th all around, 4th on bars, 3rd on floor
Bella C – 2nd all alround, 1st bars, 2nd beam, 5th floor
Ariana L- 5th vault, 5th beam
Sofia O – 3rd all around, 6th vault, 2nd bars
Ruri T – 3rd bars, 4th floor

LEVEL 5 open age
Kailani W – 3rd all around, 1st vault, 2nd floor, 5th bars

LEVEL 2 MAG open age
Jonah B – 4th high bar and pbars, 6th pommels
Neel P – 6th pbars

Aquazorb Meet Club Gymnastica Dec 2017

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MANILA
gymnasticsteam@ismanila.org
LAST NAME FIRST NAME LEVEL AGE GROUP VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL AROUND
HOBAN Emily 1 8 Yrs Old gold gold gold silver
YUSUPOVA Rakhima 1 8 Yrs Old gold gold gold silver
CURRY Sara Emma 1 8 Yrs Old gold gold silver bronze
CABRERA Katya Indigo 1 9 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold 2nd
ADAMS Mya Leigh 1 10 Yrs Old gold gold gold silver
PARADIES Natalia 1 10 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold 5th
VAN ETTEN Annabelle 1 10 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold 1st
YORITA Yume 2 9 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold 5th
OLSEN Natalia 2 10 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold
ROBERTS Natalie 2 10 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold 5th
VEVE Hannah 2 10 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold
ATEINZA Emmanuel 2 11 Yrs Old gold gold gold gold 5th
KINNAIRD Madison 2 11 Yrs Old gold gold silver gold 6th
CASTILLO Bella Antonina 3 10 Yrs Old 3rd 1st 4th 3rd 2nd
BARTLEMA Joeke 3 11 Yrs Old 4th 1st 6th 4th 5th
LEHRER Ariana 3 11 Yrs Old 2nd 3rd 4th 4th 2nd
WUU Madison 3 12 Yrs Old 6th 4th 3rd 3rd 5th

 

ISM Goodwill Meet results May 6th, 2017

ISM team GM results May 6th

Below is a summery of the awards that our gymnasts received at the ISB competition in Bangkok:

LEVEL 2 SENIOR – 2nd place team
Ariana Lehrer – gold: vault
Bella Castillo – 4th: vault, bars
6th: floor, all around
Joeke Bartlema – 5th: bars, 6th: vault
Yume Yorita – 6th: bars

LEVEL 3 SENIOR
Risako Otsuka – gold: vault, silver: bars
4th: all around
Natsune Otake – 4th: vault
Carolina Escaler – 6th: floor

LEVEL 5 OPEN AGE
Kailani Webb – gold: bars, floor, all around
silver: beam, bronze: vault

LEVEL 1 JUNIOR
Jonah Barba – gold: pommel, floor, all around
silver: vault, pbars, bronze: high bar, rings
Neel Porchet – gold: vault, high bar, bronze: pbars, pommel, floor, all around, 6th: rings

LEVEL 2 SENIOR
Aaron Thoman – gold: vault, pbars, pommel, floor, all around, silver: high bar, rings

 

See below meet results from the Philippine Cup meet Feb 19 2017-

Level 1
Bella Castillo – GOLD: vault, bars, beam, SILVER: floor
Ruri Tsuchiya – GOLD: vault, bars, beam, floor
Hanna Veve – GOLD: vault, bars, beam, SILVER: floor
Yume Yorita – GOLD: vault, bars, beam,SILVER: floor
3rd all around

LEVEL 2
Sofia Obias – GOLD: vault, bars, beam, SILVER: floor

LEVEL 3
Risako Otsuka – 5th bars; 6th floor
Sayaka Tanaka – 5th floor; 6th vault
Apekchha Sapkota – 5th beam; 6th bars; 5th all around

LEVEL 4
Jessica Kim – 2nd bars; 5th beam; 6th floor; 6th all around
Kate Juteau – 3rd vault; 5th floor
Ishani Sharma – 3rd vault; 4th floor; 6th beam

LEVEL 5
Kailani Webb – 1st floor; 2nd vault; 2nd beam; 4th bars; 2nd all around

MAG LEVEL 1
Jonah Barba – 2nd vault; 2nd floor; 3rd pbars; 3rd pommel; 3rd all around

MAG LEVEL 2
Aaron Thoman – 1st pommel; 2nd vault; 2nd floor; 3rd pbars; 2nd all around

See below top results for ISM gymnasts who represented at the PGAA meet Oct 15/16, 2016 weekend.

MAG LEVEL 1: AARON THOMAN
gold – Floor, P.bars, Vault, Pommel, All Around

WAG LEVEL 2:
RISAKO OTSUKA
gold – vault, uneven bars, balance beam, floor
silver – all around

SAYAKA TANAKA
gold – vault, uneven bars, beam, floor
4th – all around

LEVEL 3: MINO HAYASHI
gold – vault, uneven bars, beam, floor
bronze – all around

LEVEL 4:
KAILANI WEBB
gold – vault, uneven bars, beam, all around
4th – floor

KATE JUTEAU
bronze – vault

See link below for a summary of the ISM Teams Goodwill Meet results for 2016– Well done to all gymnasts and coaches for your efforts.
Links below to the Mar 12, 2016 BSM meet results-
Well done to our Bearcat gymnasts who competed at the ISB meet in Bangkok Feb 12-14, 2016...Results at links below
Philippine Cup results Feb 20-21, 2016- Full meet results are available here...http://cgpresults.weebly.com/competition-results.html
Congratulations to all Bearcat Gymnasts for a great 2015 Goodwill Meet. See full results at… Goodwill meet results 2015
 Results from Singapore Meet.  May 2, 2015 ISM had a very good meet.
 LEVEL 1 (Division D)
  • Samantha J
    • 1st – vault
    • 5th – bars
    • 5th – beam
    • 3rd – floor
    • 4th – All Around
  • Carolina E
    • 2nd – vault
    • 6th – bars
    • 2nd – beam
    • 4th – floor
    • 3rd – All Around
  • Apekchha S
    • 4th – vault
    • 1st – beam
    • 2nd – floor
    • 1st – All Around
  • Chloe Mc
    • 6th – vault
    • 1st – bars
    • 6th – beam
    • 6th – floor
    • 5th – All Around
LEVEL 2 (Division C)
  • Lauren D-R
    • 1st – vault
    • 5th – bars
    • 6th – beam
    • 2nd – floor
    • 4th – All Around
  • Brianne R
    • 2nd – vault
    • 3rd – bars
    • 2nd – beam
    • 4th – floor
    • 2nd – All Around
LEVEL 3 (Division C)
  • Eizabeth E
    • 5th – vault
    • 2nd – bars
    • 3rd – beam
    • 1st – floor
    • 1st – All Around
  • Arianna T
    • 4th – bars
    • 5th – floor
  • Marielle O
    • 5th – bars
    • 4th – beam
    • 6th – All Around
LEVEL 4 (Division B)
  • Marie C
    • 5th – vault
    • 5th – bars
    • 2nd – floor
    • 5th – All Around
MAG LEVEL 2 (Division B)
  • Stan R
    • 3rd – floor
    • 2nd – pommel horse
    • 2nd – rings
    • 3rd – vault
    • 3rd – p-bars
    • 2nd – high bar
    • 2nd – All Around

Results for the 2014 Philippine Cup held at Rizal stadium Dec 14th

We had a very successful meet at the Phil Cup! Everyone went home with awards and we also got good feedback from the judges. 
WAG
LEVEL 1 JUNIOR
7 and Below:  Iris – gold-vault and beam; silver-bars;  bronze-floor;  5th all around
8 Yrs Old: Nina – gold-vault, bars and beam; silver on floor; 3rd all around
9-10 Yrs Old: Lulu – gold-vault, bars, beam and floor; 1st all around
                      Yuina – gold- vault, bars and beam; silver on floor; 4th all around
11 and Above: Julia – gold on vault, beam and floor;
 Apek – gold on vault, bars, beam and floor; 5th all around
 Carolina – gold on vault, bars, beam and floor; 3rd all around
Samantha – gold on vault, bars, beam and floor; 6th all around

LEVEL 1 SENIOR
8 and below: Kate – gold-vault; 3rd-bars and beam; 6th-floor; 2nd all around
9 Yrs Old: Hannah – 1st on vault; 5th on bars; 4th on beam; 6th on floor; 4th all around
10 Yrs Old: Natsuko – 2nd on vault, bars and beam; 1st on floor; 1st all around
11 and Above – Soraya – 5th on vault; 2nd on beam; 3rd on floor; 5th all around

LEVEL 2 – 3rd place team
9 and Below:
Jessica – 4th on vault; 4th on bars
Lauren – 2nd on vault; 6th on beam;
Brianne – 2nd on vault; 5th on bars; 3rd on beam; 4th on floor; 4th all around

10-11 Yrs:
Linnea – 1st on vault; 6th on bars;

12 and Above:
Rocio- 2nd-vault; 1st-bars; 6th-beam; 5th-floor; 4th all around
Ishani – 1st-vault; 3rd-bars; 5th- beam; 2nd-floor; 1st all around

LEVEL 3
Elisse – 2nd on vault and bars; 5th on beam; 5th on floor; 5th all around

LEVEL 4
Awe – 1st on vault; 3rd on bars; 3rd on beam; 2nd on floor; 3rd all around

MAG – 2nd place team
Class C-1
Akhil – 5th on floor; 5th on vault; 5th on p-bars; 5th all around
Oscar- 6th on floor; 4th on vault; 4th on p-bars; 6th all around

Class C-2
Max- 3rd on floor; 4th on vault; 4th on p-bars; 3rd all around
Yuki- 3rd on floor; 5th on vault; 5th on p-bars; 5th all around
Takezo – 6th on floor; 6th on vault; 6th on p-bars; 6th all around

Philippine Cup Meet Results Dec 8 2013: CONGRATULATIONS TO ISM GYMNASTICS TEAM for participating the Philippine Cup 2013- Rizal Memorial Stadium

ELEMENTARY:

1. Jessica Kim                    4 Bronze, 1 Ribbon

2. Kate Juteau                     2 Gold 2 Silver 1 Bronze

3. Hannah Feren                 3 Gold 1 Bronze

4. Brianne Roberts              1 Silver 1 Bronze, 2Ribbons

5. Holly Robertson            2 Bronze & 1 Ribbon

6. Mikayla Warguez            1 Bronze 3Ribbons

7. Reika Isomata                  2 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze

8. Lauren Drysdale- Rumrill    3 Silver 2 Bronze

9. Natsuko Ishiyama           3 Gold 1 silver 1 Bronze

10.  Isabelle Huang               2Gold 1Silver 1 Bronze 

11. Linnea Karlsson              1Silver  1 Bronze  &  1 Ribbons                          

Elementary Boys:             

  1. Takezo Kimura            2 Gold 1 Silver,  AA Trophy
  2. Alexander Kendrick    1 Gold 3 Silver
  3. Tyler Kendrick             2Gold 2Silver
  4. Akhil Thomas               2 Gold 2 Bronze

Middle School Girls:              

1. Saiya Zulberti         1 Gold, 1 ribbon

2. Johanna Olafsson    3 Ribbons

3. Ishani Sharma         1 Silver 1 Bronze & 1 Ribbon

4. Avery Kluck            3 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze

5. Lea Chiarada           1 Gold & 1 ribbon

6. Clara Matton            1 Ribbon

8. Katya Zobel             2 Gold 2 Silver

9. Rocio Tambunting   2 Ribbons

10. Silvana De Dios     3 Gold 1 Silver

11. Awe McCallum       ( Injured)

HIGH SCHOOL:

  1. Mariel Olejniczak    1 Bronze & 2Ribbons
  2. Marie Capuano         2 Silver 2 Bronze

MAG MIDDLE SCHOOL:

  1. Hiroyuki Tabe     3 Gold & AA Trophy
  2. Max Campbell     2Silver 2 Bronze

MAG  1st Runner up Team Champion        

ISM Goodwill Meet Results Summary March 2013

LEVEL 1: 7 YRS & UNDER

Brianne Roberts- All Around – 4th Bars – 2nd, Beam – 4th, Floor – 3rd

LEVEL 1: 8-9 YRS OLD

Mikayla Warguez, Vault – 3rd

LEVEL 1: 10 YRS OLD

Saiya Emilia Zulberti, Bars – 3rd

LEVEL 1: 11 & ABOVE

Ishani Sharma, Vault – 3rd

LEVEL 2: 12 YRS OLD & ABOVE

Marielle Olejniczak, Vault – 5th, Bars – 6th

LEVEL 3: 11 YRS & UNDER

Johanna Olafsson, All Around – 3rd, Bars – 5th, Beam – 4th, Floor – 4th

LEVEL 4: 13 YRS & ABOVE

Kayla Uytengsu, All Around – 4th, Vault – 3rd, Bars – 6th, Beam – 5th, Floor – 3rd

LEVEL 5

Nastasha Karlsson, All Around – 2nd, Vault – 1st, Bars – 5th, Beam – 2nd, Floor – 1st

Paulina Karlsson, All Around – 3rd, Vault – 5th, Bars – 4th, Beam – 3rd, Floor – 3rd

MAG LEVEL 1: 8 YRS & BELOW

Takezo Kimura, All Around – 1st, Pommel – 4th, P bars – 2nd, Vault – 1st, Floor – 1st

Alexander Kendrick, All Around – 2nd, Pommel – 1st, P bars – 1st, Vault – 2nd, Floor 4th

Sechan Kim, All Around – 5th, Pommel – 3rd, P bars – 3rd, Vault – 5th, Floor – 6th

MAG LEVEL 1: 9 YRS & ABOVE

Max Campbell, All Around – 1st, Pommel – 1st, P bars – 1st, Vault – 1st, Floor – 1st

MAG LEVEL 2: 10 YRS & BELOW

Hiroyuki Tabe, All Around – 4th, Vault – 5th, P bars – 5th, Pommel – 5th, Floor – 5th

MAG LEVEL 2: 11 YRS & ABOVE

Jonathan Taneja, All Around – 1st, Vault – 1st, P bars – 1st, Pommel – 2nd, Floor – 1st

Aiden Carter, All Around – 2nd, Vault – 2nd, P bars – 2nd, Pommel – 1st, Floor – 2nd

CONGRATULATIONS ISM BOYS 2013 Goodwill Meet TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS: ISM MAG OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION

2012-2013 Results: Congratulations to all gymnasts who travelled to Hong Kong. The ISM team won the 3rd place trophy for the all around team championship out of 9 teams who competed.

HK Meet results 2012- Coach Ramon
 
Results for the Philippine Cup Gymnastics competition held Nov 17, 2012 Philippine Cup Gymnastics 2012 results- Coach Ramon

2011-2012 Results:

Milo-Friendship Meet Aug 27, 2011

Goodwill Meet 2012 Results

2010-2011 Results:

Click here for all ISM results doc.ISM Team Goodwill Meet full results 2011

Since 1920 – 'Once a Bearcat always a Bearcat'

Skip to toolbar