ATAC Coaches/Advisors

ISM Coaches/Advisers for school year ’17-18.

1st Season:

Volleyball:

Varsity Girls-Coach Child and Juteau, Varsity Boys-Coach Berg and Paulson

JV Girls- Coach  Thibodeau and Pleyte,  JV Boys- Coach Pearce  & Coach Gelo

MS Girls- Coach Miki/Cha, MS Boys-Coach Arnold/Novak

Soccer:

Varsity Girls-Coach Richardson and Cooling, JV Girls-Coach  Kleng/Durkin

MS Girls- Coaches Mora, Simbana, Manning, Bourgingnon

Varsity Boys-Coach MacInnes and Coach Martin

Boys Aspirants-Coach Bajada and Coach Mawer

Midgets A1- Coach Bizley and Sheard

Midgets A2- Coach St. Laurent and Coach Neco

MS Midgets C1- MS Coach Eric

ES Midgets C2- ES Coach  Chris

ES Midgets E1 and E2- ES: Coach Ryan and Coach Mike

ES Midgets G1 and G2- ES: Coach Mike and Aaron

Cross Country:

Varsity Boys & Girls- Coach D and A. Respecki and Coach Cook , MS-Coach Relf, Baker and Rivas

2nd Season:

Basketball:

Varsity Girls-Coach Juteau and Cargile

Varsity Boys-Coach Nourse and Thompson

JV Girls- Coach Lapus and Cameron

JV Boys- Coach Swan and Coach Williams

Aspirants Boys- Coach Romeo/Manatoc

MS Girls Gold- Coach Julie. MS Green Coach Piao

MS Boys Gold- Coach McKnight/Bushel, Green-Coach Chris/Manatoc

Touch:

Varsity Girls-Coach Durkin and Coach Ellmers

JV Girls-Coach Howarth/Aitken/K.Cooling

MS Girls- Coach Van De Merwe/D. Respecki and Coach Govier

Rugby:

Varsity Boys- Coach Doble/Coach Andy Brown/Coach Pearce

JV Boys-Coach Woods/Ng

MS Boys: Coach Brown/Ng/DJ

Varsity Swim Team:

Coach  Chapman, and Coach Hazel and Coach Sun

Tennis:

Varsity Boys- Coach Allen/Cheah/Arevelo

Varsity Girls- Coach Hamaguchi and Saret

MS Girls- Coach McIIhenny and Coach Waddington

MS Boys- Coach Arevelo, Mike, Miguel, Ken

3rd Season:

HS Track and Field: Coach Roseleip, Respecki, K.Cooling, Lapus, Ellmers, Cook, M.Cooling tbc?

MS Track and Field: Coach Pearce, Relf,  Airey, Annie, Lapus, Titus, Christian

Baseball: Varsity Boys- Coach Egay and  Coach Thibodeau

Softball Varsity Girls- Coach  A. Respecki and  Coach Durkin

JV Boys Baseball- Coach Crum and Coach Lassey

JV Girls Softball- Richardson and tbc?

Golf- Coach Hamaguchi/V. Birchenall/D/Birchenall

Badminton: Varsity Boys- Coach Vic Asuncion and Roy Callanta, Varsity Girls Coach Allen, Coach Kennie Asuncion and Coach Kristina

JV Boys Coach Callanta/tbc?

MS Girls/Boys  Coach Kristina/Kennie

MS Mixed Touch: Coach Van de Merwe/Patrikios/Durkin

4th Season:

MS Boys Baseball – Coach St.Laurent, Benford, Cabading

MS Girls Softball Club- Coach Respecki/Provencher

 

Since 1920 – 'Once a Bearcat always a Bearcat'

Skip to toolbar