Bearcats Rugby

Rugby at ISM is played during Season 2 from late Oct to end of Jan. Team tryouts are late October. Tryouts and Season practice schedules are posted to the ATAC blog schedules page and on divisional notice boards at school

Varsity and JV Boys (practice 3/4 times per week)

MS Boys (2 teams- Grade 7/8/9 (15 under) team and Grade 5/6 (13 under team). The grade 5/6 team will play in the PRFU sponsored juniors competition and will also get some exposure to rugby 10′s with practice games.

The older grade 7/8/9 (15 under) team rugby team will play in the PRFU organized MS rugby 10′s league and have games against BSM and some other local teams whenever possible. (practice 2 times per week.

U/19 Squads x2

Aho, Joshua 11
Al Bussairy, Saad Abdullah N. 11
Carague, Lorenzo 12
Chuidian, Enrique 12
Eduque, Jose Manuel 10
Hager, Christopher Scott 11
Khoury, Alexander 11
Kinnear, Liam Gabriel 11
Lalani, Rakeen 12
Liu, Ethan 11
Lorrez, Niall 11
Mahmoudi, Raya 11
Nagallo, Jose Antonio 11
Nangle, Andrew 12
Sabet, Karim Khaled 11
Song, Seunghwan 12
Wibowo, Ignatius Raditya Putra 11
Uenishi, Yuki 9
Campbell, Max Crispin 11
Carter, Alexander 11
Chimni, Imaan 12
Chuidian, Jaime Sebastian 11
Dorjee, Dhendup Gyalpo 10
Hobbins, Samuel John 11
Hoejskov, Gabriel 11
Jumagulyyev, Gurban 12
Lee, Do Hyun 12
Lee, Sang Won 12
McAlister, Brandon 12
O’Regan-Brown, Wiremu 12
Phemister, Tristan 12
Reedy, Benjamin 12
Santos, Reed Jackson 10
Santos, Ryan Ralston 12
Senior, Luis 12
Tan, Bryan Von 12

 

U/17 Squad

Alvarez, Jaime Antonio 11
Bartlett, Harry 10
Beck, Andrew 9
Bennett, Henry 10
Boentaran, Ario Xavier 11
Cheon, Sae Joon 11
Dearberg, Xavier 9
Gardner, Jack 11
Haider, Syed Jaree 10
Han, Doil 10
Hung-Le, Sang Vinh 10
Islam, Rafatul 10
Katzav, Itay 9
Keife, Dylan 9
Klimowski, Lucas 9
Liu, Xianming 9
Meduri, Saipranav 10
Mudoi, Vibhan 10
Otsuka, Ryotaro 10
Panjeti, Jawan Luis 10
Ruhaizat, Arash (Nabil) 9
Sanda, Eise Andrew 10
Subramaniam, Abhinav 11
Uenishi, Yuki 9

 

U/15 Squad

Laknath Ranaraja Perera 9
Manny Ponce Lauria 9
Joel Huber 9
Connor Hoban 9
Daniel Hawke 9
Ben Goffin 9
Marco Dyens 9
Darren Aho 9
Leoule Worku 9
Max Borgers 8
Callum Jones 8
Tommy Lwin 8
Thomas Perrin 8
Rand Santos 8
Roma Tuisolia 8
Peter Oh 8
Jaden Jang 8

 

U/13 Squad

Elijah Gabriel Georgy 8
Max Troetschel 7
Conor Murphy 6
Marc Huber 7
Diego Losada Egan 5
Lucas Negrao 7
Liam Donnelly 7
Teague Foley 5
Angelo Tabanan 7
Cameron Hawke 8
Kareem Segizekov 8
Henrik Nielsen 8
Rashid Alrashdi 8
Josh Liu 8
Miguel Dyens 8
Marvin Rycken 8
Ralph Hermans 8

Since 1920 – 'Once a Bearcat always a Bearcat'

Skip to toolbar