S1 MS/HS Volleyball Rosters

Team Rosters will be posted here after tryouts, 2018

HS Varsity Girls Volleyball- Coach Juteau/Diaz

Aboitiz, Alicia
De Dios,  Silvana
Dickinson, Elena
Gonzales, Nika
Jeffries, Imaya
Lapus, Julianne
Manalac, Nicole
Olafsson, Johanna
Recalde-Torres, Valentina
Roscigno, Ursula
Skotzko, Alexa
Sy, Audrey

JV Girls Volleyball- Coach Pleyte/Cruz

Aboitiz, Stefanie
Benford, Asia A-Lan
Callahan, Ella
Cojuangco, Jkylleen
Hwang, Raina
Kuh, Yun
Mahmoudi, Lara Veys
Mamatkulova, Diana
Morris, Kendra Elizabeth
Nido, Ma. Erica Celestine Aguila
Po, Therese Maia
Recalde-Torres, Nicole Victoria
Zobel De Ayala, Mercedes

Varsity Boys Volleyball- Coach Aaron/Thibodeau

‘Aho, Joshua
Akita, Koki
Akita, Naoki
Fermanis, Jared
Fermanis, William
Garcia, Andres
Jeffrey, Samuel
Kelly, Matthew
Koster, James
Romualdez, Benjamin
Sapkota, Rajan
Thomas, Mikenzi
Uttamchandani, Rishaan
Yuchengco, Daniel

JV Boys Volleyball- Coach Mic Mic/Rhenze

‘Aho, Darren
Baja, Lauro Andres
Barton, Ian
Carandang, Joaquin Antonio
Dorjee, Dhendup Gyalpo
Goffin, Benjamin Derek
Lalani, Kiran
Obias, Lorenzo Paolo
Palmero, Bryan Neil
Peterson, Patrick Xavier
Pruss, Gregory
Velayo, Javier

MS Girls Volleyball Gold- Coaches Camille/Kara

SyCip Zari
Koster Sara
Zhang Sarah
Jung Leah
Juteau Kate
Gonzales Leila
Kinnaird Madison
Lopez Sophia
Santos Solenne
Kruger Ayaka
Hoover Isabella
Taniguchi Kaori
Campbell Eli
Roskamp Yukari

MS Girls Volleyball Green- Coaches Cienne/Cassie

Ramos Rovi
Robertson Holly
Rhee Julie (Juheon)
Alder Elle
Perez Lola
Marini Chiara
Chuidian Inez
Pesengco Carrilyn
Callahan Mimi
Wijaya Erin
Jemma Armstrong
Verbuijs Myrthe

 

Girls Green team development squad. Girls below are invited to continue training during season 1. Coaches will advise further details at training Aug 15th

Manaloto Catherine
Sy Tatiana
Strickland Claire
taniguchi Yuka
Ocampo Morgan
Tsuchiya Aoi
Roskamp Yuena
Draschtak Sophia
Liu Juliane
Avila Alex
Callahan Maddie
Pesengco Caitlin

 

MS Boys Volleyball- Coach Rhenze/Coach DJ Trainings days Tues/Fri 3:15-4:45

Pilani Apoorv
Lee Zachary
de dios Luca
Kim Alex
Go Mark
shinozaki Tomotaka
Hopkins Paddy
Thomas Akhil
Dickinson Jacob
Hahm Dominic
Jeon Juno
Thompson Jacob
Lopez Joaquin
Kim Daekyu
Nightingale Connor
Mathur Aarush

Since 1920 – 'Once a Bearcat always a Bearcat'