MS 7 and 9 a side Rifa Festival rosters

MS Rifa Festival teams (7 aside girls and 9 aside boys) will be added below after tryouts are over in Aug 2017….

Festival Dates for 2017 season-

Sept 2  (MS Boys C teams at BSM 9 aside) 8am start end by 1pm/MS Girls at ISM 1pm-4:30pm

Sept 16 (MS boys C teams at BSM 9 aside) 8am start end by 1pm/MS Girls at CSA 1pm-4:30pm

Sept 23 at ISM (MS Boys C teams at BSM 9 aside) 8am start end by 1pm

Oct 7 at ISM MS girls league finals 1pm start

Oct 14 MS Boys C team finals at BSM 8am start * only for teams that qualify for finals

For 2017 season- MS Girls gr. 5-8 born ’04-’07- Coach Mora/Manning/Simbana/Bourgingnon- Training days Mon&Thurs ES field 3:15-4:40pm. 

MS Girls Gold-(Training days Mon/Thurs ES field 3:15-4:40pm.) 

Hartley Eve
Hahn Dylan
Prebich Sarah
Koscina Claire
Relf Isabella
Hudaya Kiana
Go Lauren (Gabbie)
Holli Rebecca (Becca)
Mate Sophia
Gaines Danielle
Wegenaar Daphne
Warwick Chunchun
Otsuka Risako

 

MS Girls Green-(Training days Mon/Thurs ES field 3:15-4:40pm. )

Willis Poppy
Siebengartner Margot
Kiefer Helena
Wuu Madison
Karlsson Linnea
Dey Kalyana
Kurtic Veronica
Healey Tiffany
Park Michelle
Hahn Dani
Drysdale-Rumrill Lauren
Bloom Anna
Oldfield Devika
Lucci Eva
Nightingale Lauren

 

MS Girls White-(Training days Mon/Thurs ES field 3:15-4:40pm. )

Tanaka Nao
Manaloto Catherine Marie (Trixie)
Siller Rae
Georgy Sierah
Curley Maya
Perdana Cemara
Raemaekers Marijn
Curry Sophie
Hirsh Dahlia
Belbase Leeyah
Robertson Hazel
Koike Rihoko

 

For SY 2017- RIFA MS Boys gr. 5/6 C1 and C2  teams born 06-07- 9 a side competition. Playing roster 20 players.

MS boys C1 (06-07) team Training days Tues/Fri 3:15-4:40pm ES field.

Roonata Kathit
Mijares Joaquin
Foley Teague
Nam Ji Ho
Netland Jonas
Richardson Matthew
Griffiths William
Allen Jacob
Ezzalarab Ali
Koscina Tanito
Sandoval Bruno
Chopra Aaryan
Vu Huy Dat Nathan
Willis Tom
Teo Kenji
Peabody Arden
Vermeij Jason
Neelanbhamorn Haridh
Park Seongmin (Tim)


MS boys C2(06-07) Training days Tues/Fri 3:15-4:40pm ES field. 

Chun Yooseok
Macdonald Steve
Sachden Andre
Siebengarther Max
Zhang Xiaobo
Basset Gavin
Chance Luka
Lerma Diego
Policarpio Julian
Petersen Chris
Ishenaliev ilyas
Singh Rudraksh
Tabanan Adrian
Yusupov Amir
Parekh Dhairya
Thomas Akhil
Owsusu Benjamin
La Valle Davide
Agarwal Shaurya
William Gallus

Since 1920 – 'Once a Bearcat always a Bearcat'

Skip to toolbar